Loading...

STEVEN SPOHN

SAG-AFTRA

FILM (Partial List)

Goodbye, NOLA

50/50

Halo

TwoGether

Edsa Woolworth

Family First: Marshawn Lynch Story

Dancing with Nureyev

After Ever After

Unlucky Stars

Friends of the Bride

Dark Harvest

In the Box

The Goat

Street Proverbs

The Confession (Best Actor Nominee)

Rogue Agent

Lead

Lead

Supporting

Supporting

Lead

Supporting

Supporting

Supporting

Supporting

Supporting

Supporting

Lead

Supporting

Lead

Lead

Lead

Scott Cornfield – Flagstone Pictures

Chris Hwa - USC

Mason Fordham/UCLA

Giovannie Espiritu - Independent

JD Lazatin – TFC Movies

Mario Bobino – Debonair Productions

Abraham Heisler - Independent

Rolf Saxon – Mywud Entertainment

Dennis Ruel – Prototype Monk Films

Kim Leonard – Creative Light Pictures

Sinohui Hinojosa – Emerging Artist Prod

Scott Cornfield – Reel Good Pictures

Alex Bernstein – Argus Productions

Mike Relm – Luminous Orb Productions

Zed Pisec – e’LEVEN LABS Productions Daniel Wolfley – Jetset Studios

TELEVISION

H.U.R.D. (Pilot)

I (Almost) Got Away With It World’s Astonishing News

Series Regular Co-Star

Guest Star

Jeff Yin - Independent

Jon Taylor - ID Investigation Discovery Satoshi Takayama - Duo Creative

THEATRE (Partial List)

The Write Stuff

The Grapes of Wrath

A View from the Bridge

The Taming of the Shrew

The Goat or Who is Sylvia?

The Owl and the Pussycat

John 2/Man 1 Proprietor/Contractor Sean/Ken

Pedant/Priest

Martin

Felix

Joe Napoli & John Scacco – Lead Effect Jennifer Welch – Actors Theatre SF

Peter Tripp – Off-Broadway West

Joyce Henderson – Off-Broadway West Matt Shelton – Shelton Studio

Luis Saguar – Shelton Studio

COMMERCIAL/VOICE-OVER

Xfinity/Comcast “I Voted!”

Credit Karma Western

TVSpot & VO

Credit Karma dot com

Workers Compensation Anti-fraud

The Man

Cowboy & Company

Spokesperson

Company Spokesperson Spokesperson

 

Brady Baltezore – Goodby, Silverstein

Steve McDonald – Steubenville Media

 

Steve McDonald – Steubenville Media CA State Compensation Insurance Fund

 

TRAINING

Acting:

Tim Phillips Studios (LA) – Tim Phillips, Seydways Studios (LA) – Richard Seyd, Commercial Training (LA) – Killian McHugh, AMAW (LA) – Anthony Meindl, Second City Improv (LA) – Corey Rittmaster, Jean Shelton Actors Lab (SF) – Jean Shelton, Luis Saguar, SF Actors Workshop (SF) – Giovannie Espiritu, Bay Area Acting Studio (SF) - Christy Wioncek

Voice-Over:

Voice One (SF) – Elaine Clark, et al (Teleprompter, Narration, Characters, Dialects/Accents)

 

Master Classes:

Auditioning – Annie Grindlay, Auditioning – Kate McGregor-Stewart, Sitcom Intensive – Mary Lou Belli, Scene Study – RisaBramon Garcia, Auditioning – Marilyn Atlas, Scene Study – Amy Reece, Cold Reading & Audition Prep – Bruno Oliver

SPECIAL SKILLS

US Navy – 4yrs (handgun & rifle training), 4th degree black belt in Shorinji Kempo, unarmed stage-combat training, boxing, baseball, bicycle, jogging, jumping rope, golf, motorcycling, yoga, teleprompter, and a very shrill whistle.

 

Excellent pronunciation of medical jargon and foreign languages.

 

Dialects/Accents: Australian, British, East Indian, French, German, Irish, and Russian.